Special offers

Here we feature a selection of books that are offered at a special price for a limited period, or are some of our new titles.

   BYDE. N  "BATTLE OF TEWKESBURY 1471 : A photographic celebration of the annual medieval Festival " Illustr: Publ: TEWKESBURY MEDIEVAL FESTI- where: - when: 2011Condition - book:  NEW- jacket:  NEW.  128pages. Binding: Hardback, Type: . ISBN: 978-1858189802 . Edition: . Inscription: .  FOREWORD BY ROBERT HARDY. A FANTASTIC COLLECTION OF PHOTOGRAPHS FROM THE TEWKESBURY MEDIEVAL FESTIVAL. THE RE-ENACTMENT OF THE BATTLE FROM THE WARS OF THE ROSES. BATTLEFIELD SCENES, THE MARKET, TENTED VILLAGE, EXECUTIONS AND ENTERTAINMENTS.Book no: 18664Price: £ 19.00
   ELLIS. C. AND VERIER. M.  "AIRBORNE AT WAR. ( ELITE ATTACK FORCES)" Illustr: Publ: CHARTWELL BOOKS- where: - when: 2007Condition - book:  NEW- jacket:  NEW.  192pages. Binding: Hardback, Type: . ISBN: 0785823247. Edition: . Inscription: .  A COMPILATION EDITION CONSISTING OF 7TH FLIEGER DIVISION: STUDENT'S FALLSCHIRMJAGER ELITE AND 82ND AIRBORNE. WILL BE OVER 1KG WHE WRAPPED.Book no: 16378Price: £ 14.00
   MULLAY A  "FOR THE KING'S SERVICE. RAILWAY SHIPS AT WAR " Illustr: Publ: PENDRAGON- where: UK- when: 2008Condition - book:  Fine / New- jacket:  No D/W.  127pages. Binding: Hardback, Type: . ISBN: 9781899816163. Edition: . Inscription: .  NEW BOOK IN LAMINATED PICTORIAL BOARDS POSTED FROM THE UK IN 1-2 WORKING DAYS.Book no: 18156Price: £ 8.99
   RIDGWAY. M. H.  "CHURCH PLATE OF THE DIOCESE OF CHESTER" Illustr: Publ: PHILLIMORE- where: - when: 2008Condition - book:  NEAR FINE- jacket:  NEAR FINE.  232pages. Binding: Hardback, Type: . ISBN: 9781860774768. Edition: . Inscription: .  LIGHT SHELFWEAR. POSTED FROM THE UK IN 1-2 WORKING DAYS.Book no: 13478Price: £ 18.99
   WITHERS. H  "WORLD SWORDS 1400-1945 AN ILLUSTRATED PRICE GUIDE FOR COLLECTORS." Illustr: Publ: STUDIO JUPITER - where: UK- when: 2006Condition - book:  Fine / New- jacket:  None Issued.  296pages. Binding: Hard Back, Type: . ISBN: 0954591011. Edition: . Inscription: .  OVER 2000 FULL COLOUR ILLUSTRATIONS MAKE THIS AN IMPORTANT GUIDE FOR ALL SWORD COLLECTORS.Book no: 16753Price: £ 19.99

Golden Valley Publications

This is the publishing arm of Anitabooks.
We have a small but expanding range of limited edition facsimile reprints.

Currently in stock are the following books;-
The Yeomanry Cavalry of Gloucestershire and Monmouth by W Quinn.
265 pages ISBN 0 954 2578 5 5 . 300 individually numbered copies. £20.00 plus £2.00 P&P(UK)
The Civil War in Herefordshire by Rev J Webb. 2 volumes.
Limited to 100 copies. ISBN 0 9542578 0 4. Only a few left. Please check the listing in 16th to 18th century catalogue for current price.
Military Memoir of Colonel John Birch by Webb and Webb.
Limited to 100 copies. ISBN 0-9542578-4-7. £18.99 plus £2.00 P&P(UK)

20th Century

WW2: Bender

Specialist publications dealing with a specific unit of the Third Reich or sometimes uniforms and equipment.

Catalogue


   ANGOLIA. J. R  "BELT BUCKLES & BROCADES OF THE THIRD REICH" Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: USA When: 2001 Condition - book: Fine/ New - jacket:  PICTORIAL BOARDS .  656 pages. Binding: Hard Back, Type: . ISBN: 0-912138-77-7. Edition: . Inscription: .  THE ULTIMATE ILLUSTRATED STUDY OF BELT BUCKLES & BROCADES OF THE THIRD REICH . THIS IS A VERY HEAVY BOOK, PLEASE CHECK POSTAGE FOR ABROAD Book no: 8537 Price: £ 78.00 
   ANGOLIA. J. R  "ON THE FIELD OF HONOR. A HISTORY OF THE KNIGHT'S CROSS BEARERS. VOLUME 2. (OR IN ENGLISH - ON THE FIELD OF HONOUR)" Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: When: 1980 Condition - book: VERY GOOD - jacket:  NO D/W.  368 pages. Binding: HARDBACK, Type: ILLUSTRATED BOARDS. ISBN: 0912138211. Edition: . Inscription: .  VERY LIGHT MARKING ON TOP EDGE OF BLOCK. SMALL GLUE MARK ON BOTTOM CORNER OF FRONT PASTEDOWN. Book no: 17573 Price: £ 47.50 
   ANGOLIA. J. R  "ON THE FIELD OF HONOR. A HISTORY OF THE KNIGHT'S CROSS BEARERS. VOLUME 1. (OR IN ENGLISH - ON THE FIELD OF HONOUR)" Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: When: 1979 Condition - book: GOOD TO VERY GOOD. - jacket:  NO D/W.  287 pages. Binding: ILLUSTRATED BOARDS, Type: HARDBACK. ISBN: 0 912138 19 X. Edition: . Inscription: Signed by Author.  THIS IS A LIMITED EDITION COPY. NUMBER 299 OF THE FIRST 500 OF THE FIRST EDITION. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR IN A SPECIAL PLATE ON THE PAGE OPPOSITE THE INTRODUCTION. THERE IS A LITTLE RUBBING TO THE TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE. PAGE EDGES TANNED A LITTLE. END PAPERS STARTING TO BROWN. Book no: 6397 Price: £ 69.99 
   ANGOLIA. J. R.  "FOR FUHRER AND FATHERLAND. MILITARY AWARDS OF THE THIRD REICH, VOLUME 1" Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: When: 1976 Condition - book: GOOD - jacket:  NO D/W.  448 pages. Binding: HARDBACK, Type: . ISBN: 0 912138149. Edition: FIRST. Inscription: .  INTERNALLY VERY GOOD. THE EDGE OF THE BLOCK IS NO LONGER PRISTINE WHITE- VERY LIGHTLY TANNED. LIGHT SOILING OF BOTTOM CORNER OF BLOCK. NUMBER IN PENCIL ON THE COLOURED FRONT END PAPER- MIGHT RESULT IN LOSS OF COLOUR IF ERASED. GLUE MARK FROM OLD PRICE STICKER ON THE BOTTOM CORNER OF FRONT PASTEDOWN. THE BOARDS ARE TIDY BUT VERY RUBBED ON THE EDGES AND CORNERS. OVER 1KG. WILL INCUR EXCESS POSTAGE ABROAD. Book no: 2884 Price: £ 56.00 
   ANGOLIA. J. R. AND SCHLICHT. A  "UNIFORMS AND TRADITIONS OF THE LUFTWAFFE, VOLUME 1" Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: When: 1996 Condition - book: VERY GOOD - jacket:  No D/W.  592 pages. Binding: Hardback, Type: PICTORIAL BOARDS. ISBN: 0 912138 64 5. Edition: . Inscription: .  INTERNALLY FINE. THE LAMINATED PICTORIAL BOARDS HAVE A LIGHT READING CREASE DOWN FRONT AND REAR GUTTER OF SPINE. LIGHT RUBBING OF CORNERS. VERY HEAVY. PLEASE CHECK POSTAGE ABROAD WITH US. Book no: 8397 Price: £ 110.00 
   Bender R  "THE MILITARY ADVISOR FALL 1993" Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: USA When: 1993 Condition - book: Very Good - jacket:  None/ PAPER COVERS.  36 pages. Binding: CARD, Type: . ISBN: 1055-5919. Edition: . Inscription: .  VOLUME 4 NUMBER4. INCLUDES SS LONG SERVICE DECORATIONS,BRITISH FASCISTS BADGE,ALBERT SCHLAGETER.INCLUDES MANY HIGH QUALITY ILLUSTRATIONS. Book no: 8589 Price: £ 7.99 
   Bender R  "THE MILITARY ADVISOR. SUMMER 1994" Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: USA When: 1994 Condition - book: Very Good - jacket:  None/ PAPER COVERS.  36 pages. Binding: CARD, Type: . ISBN: 1055-5919. Edition: . Inscription: .  VOLUME 5 NUMBER3 INCLUDES THE ITALIAN STEEL HELMET 1915-1943, THE MINESWEEPERS BADGE, DER SS-TOTENKOPFRING, INCLUDES MANY HIGH QUALITY ILLUSTRATIONS. Book no: 8590 Price: £ 8.99 
   Bender R  "THE MILITARY ADVISOR. FALL 1997" Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: USA When: 1997 Condition - book: Very Good - jacket:  None/ PAPER COVERS.  36 pages. Binding: CARD, Type: . ISBN: 9999909698. Edition: . Inscription: .  VOLUME 5 NUMBER3 INCLUDES FROM STORM CAP TO STEEL HELMET,CUTOMS CAR FLAGS 1939-45, CIB/EIB INFANTRYMANS AWARD, INCLUDES MANY HIGH QUALITY ILLUSTRATIONS. Book no: 8591 Price: £ 6.99 
   Bender R  "THE MILITARY ADVISOR. SPRING 1998" Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: USA When: 1998 Condition - book: Very Good - jacket:  None/ PAPER COVERS.  36 pages. Binding: CARD, Type: . ISBN: 1055 5919. Edition: . Inscription: .  VOLUME 5 NUMBER3 INCLUDES CUSTOMS BELTS& BROCADE BELTS,THE LINK MEMBERSHIP BADGE,COLLECTING THIRD REICH PRINTED MATERIAL, ITALIAN WW2 NAVAL CAP TALLIES, M1945 SOVIET UNIFORMS, INCLUDES MANY HIGH QUALITY ILLUSTRATIONS. COVERS A LITTLE RUBBED. Book no: 8592 Price: £ 7.99 
   Bender R  "THE MILITARY ADVISOR. FALL 1999" Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: USA When: 1999 Condition - book: Very Good - jacket:  None/ PAPER COVERS.  36 pages. Binding: CARD, Type: . ISBN: 1055 5919. Edition: . Inscription: .  VOLUME 10 NUMBER 4 INCLUDES WAR BADGES OF SCHELLBOOTE ,USA ARMY AIRFORCE UNIFORMS, SPORTS DRESS FOR WERKSCHAR UNITS,REXIST BADGE OF HONOUR,COLLECTING THIRD REICH PRINTED,MATERIAL, INCLUDES MANY HIGH QUALITY ILLUSTRATIONS. Book no: 8593 Price: £ 7.99 
   Bender R  "THE MILITARY ADVISOR. SPRING 2001" Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: USA When: 2001 Condition - book: Very Good - jacket:  None/ PAPER COVERS.  36 pages. Binding: CARD, Type: . ISBN: 1055 5919. Edition: . Inscription: .  VOLUME 12 NUMBER 2 , INCLUDES PRESENTATION DAGGER FOR GERMAN POLICE GRADUATES, HITLER YOUTH BELTS & BROCADES, LEGION OF VALOR MUSEUM. GERMANIC PROFICENCY BADGE. INCLUDES MANY HIGH QUALITY ILLUSTRATIONS. Book no: 8594 Price: £ 7.99 
   BENDER. R.  "POSTCARDS OF HITLER'S GERMANY VOLUME 2" Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: USA When: 1998 Condition - book: VERY GOOD+ - jacket:  No D/W.  360 pages. Binding: Hardback, Type: LAMINATED BOARDS. ISBN: 0-912138-61-0. Edition: . Inscription: .  VOLUME TWO COVERS 1937-39. WELL OVER A THOUSAND ILLUSTRATIONS MANY IN COLOUR. A SUPERB GUIDE. INTERNALLY FINE. LIGHT CORNERWEAR ON THE LAMINATED COVERS. Book no: 8536 Price: £ 42.00 
   BENDER. R.  "POSTCARDS OF HITLER'S GERMANY VOLUME 1 (ONE)" Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: USA When: 1995 Condition - book: GOOD TO VERY GOOD - jacket:  No D/W.  367 pages. Binding: Hardback, Type: LAMINATED BOARDS. ISBN: 0912138602. Edition: . Inscription: .  VOLUME ONE COVERS 1923-1936. A SUPERB GUIDE. INTERNALLY VERY GOOD. THERE IS A LITTLE WEAR TO THE CORNERS OF THE HARD COVERS AND THE BOARDS ARE RUBBED AT TOP/BOTTOM OF SPINE. READING CREASE VISIBLE ON THE FRONT GUTTER OF SPINE. SLIGHT INDENTATIONS ON THE FREE EDGE OF THE BOARDS. BINDING NICE AND TIGHT. Book no: 17656 Price: £ 44.00 
   BENDER. R.  "POSTCARDS OF HITLER'S GERMANY VOLUME 3 (THREE)" Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: USA When: 2003 Condition - book: - jacket:  No D/W.  301 pages. Binding: HARDBACK, Type: LAMINATED BOARDS. ISBN: 0-912138890. Edition: . Inscription: .  VOLUME THREE COVERS 1940 TO 1945. . A SUPERB GUIDE. INTERNALLY FINE. TOP FRONT CORNER BUMPED WITH SMALL SPLIT IN THE BLACK LAMINATE COVER. EDGE OF REAR BOARD DENTED OVER LENGTH OF APPROX ONE CM Book no: 17657 Price: £ 45.00 
   BENDER. R. J.  "AIR ORGANIZATIONS OF THE THIRD REICH, VOLUME 1." Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: When: 1967 Condition - book: FAIR TO GOOD. - jacket:  No D/W.  191 pages. Binding: Hardback, Type: . ISBN: . Edition: FIRST EDITION.. Inscription: .  INSERT GOOD +. PAGES EDGES LIGHTLY TANNED. GHOST OF PENCILLED PRICES ON FRONT END PAPER. END PAPERS BROWNED. COVERS SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP FRONT CORNER. SMALL FRAYED HOLE AT TOP OF SPINE. COVERS RUBBED AND A BIT GRUBBY. NO D/W. Book no: 8007 Price: £ 23.50 
   FORMAN. A  "FORMAN'S GUIDE TO THIRD REICH GERMAN DOCUMENTS AND THEIR VALUES VOLUME 1" Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: When: 1995 Condition - book: Very Good - jacket:  No D/W.  336 pages. Binding: LAMINATED BOARDS, Type: HARDBACK. ISBN: 09523571-00. Edition: FIRST. Inscription: .  DETAILED GUIDE TO GERMAN DOUMENTS, OVER 600 ILLUSTRATIONS.THE LAMINATED COVERS ARE SLIGHTLY RUBBED ON CORNERS OTHERWISE VERY GOOD TO FINE. Book no: 8526 Price: £ 37.50 
   FORMAN. A  "FORMAN'S GUIDE TO THIRD REICH GERMAN DOCUMENTS AND THEIR VALUES VOLUME 2" Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: USA When: 1996 Condition - book: Very Good - jacket:  No D/W.  336 pages. Binding: LAMINATED BOARDS, Type: HARDBACK. ISBN: 09523571-19. Edition: FIRST. Inscription: .  DETAILED GUIDE TO GERMAN DOCUMENTS, OVER 600 ILLUSTRATIONS.VOLUME 2. A VERY GOOD COPY WITH LIGHT WEAR TO EDGES OF HARD COVERS.PAGES AND CONTENTS LIKE NEW. POSTED FROM THE UK IN 1-2 WORKING DAYS. Book no: 8527 Price: £ 75.00 
   Littlejohn D  "FOREIGN LEGIONS OF THE THIRD REICH Vol 2. BELGIUM, GREAT BRITAIN, HOLLAND, ITALY AND SPAIN" Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: USA When: 1981 Condition - book: GOOD - jacket:  No D/W.  288 pages. Binding: Hardback, Type: LAMINATED BOARDS. ISBN: 0 912138 22 x. Edition: . Inscription: .  This volume covers the organisation, uniforms and equipment of the volunteers from Belgium, Holland, Great Britain, Italy and Spain. The covers are rubbed. Bottom corners worn and slightly bumped. Covers a bit browned. Inside front cover has a scuffed area on the pastedown - approx one inch x one inch, where a label has been removed. Insert good+ -light browning of the top of the block. Book no: 9627 Price: £ 41.00 
   MUNOZ A  "THE GERMAN POLICE " Illustr: Publ: AXIS EUROPA Where: USA When: 1997 Condition - book: GOOD - jacket:  NONE ISSUED.  452 pages. Binding: SOFT COVERS, Type: . ISBN: 1891227114. Edition: . Inscription: .  LIGHT SHELF WEAR TO EDGES OF CARD COVERS WITH SMALL CREASE ON TOP & BOTTOM CORNERS OF FRONT CARD COVER. SMALL MARK ON OUTER EDGE OF BLOCK. LIGHT WEAR TO SPINE OF BOOK FROM USE. PAGES AND CONTENTS VERY GOOD.POSTED FROM THE UK IN 1-2 WORKING DAYS. Book no: 16956 Price: £ 74.25 
   PETERS. K. J.  "FALLSCHIRM-JAGER RGT.3. A PICTORIAL HISTORY. VOL 2. THE WAR MISSIONS 1941-1945" Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: When: 1995 Condition - book: NEW - jacket:  .  672 pages. Binding: LAMINATED ILLUSTRATED BOARDS, Type: HARDBACK. ISBN: 0 912138 57 2. Edition: . Inscription: .  NEW, STILL IN SHRINK WRAP. HEAVY BOOK. PLEASE CHECK FOR POSTAGE ABROAD Book no: 3674 Price: £ 59.00 
   QUEEN E  "RED SHINES THE SUN A PICTORIAL HISTORY OF THE FALLSCHIRM-INFANTRIE" Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: USA When: 2002 Condition - book: Fine/ New - jacket:  PICTORIAL BOARDS .  240 pages. Binding: Hard Back, Type: . ISBN: 0-912138-91-2. Edition: . Inscription: .  A SUPERBLY ILLUSTRATED STUDY OF THE GERMAN PARATROOPS. INCLUDES DETAILED COLOUR ILLUSTRATIONS OF UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA AND EQUIPMENT. POSTED FROM THE UK IN 1-2 WORKING DAYS IN A PROTECTIVE CARD WRAP. Book no: 7565 Price: £ 60.00 
   SCHNEIDER  "THEIR HONOR WAS LOYALTY" Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: USA When: 1993 Condition - book: NEAR FINE - jacket:  NO D/W.  519 pages. Binding: Hardback, Type: LAMINATED BOARDS. ISBN: 0-912138-51-3. Edition: . Inscription: .  AN ILLUSTRATED & DOCUMENTARY HISTORY OF THE KNIGHT'S CROSS HOLDERS OF THE WAFFEN-SS AND POLICE 1940-1945. THERE IS A SCRATCH ON BOTTOM OF THE FRONT COVER ABOUT 2 CM LONG. OTHERWISE THE BOOK IS IN FINE CONDITION. (STILL IN THE ORIGINAL SHRINKWRAP, WHICH IS DAMAGED IN THE REGION OF THE SCRATCH. DUAL TEXT ENGLISH & GERMAN. Book no: 5148 Price: £ 58.00 
   SILGAILIS. A  "LATVIAN LEGION" Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: When: 1986 Condition - book: VERY GOOD - jacket:  No D/W.  256 pages. Binding: ILLUSTRATED BOARDS, Type: HARDBACK. ISBN: 0 912138 35 1. Edition: . Inscription: .  A VERY TIDY COPY POSTED FROM THE UK IN 1-2 WORKING DAYS. Book no: 6294 Price: £ 59.99 
   SILGAILIS. A  "LATVIAN LEGION" Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: When: 1986 Condition - book: FAIR+ - jacket:  No D/W.  256 pages. Binding: HARDBACK, Type: ILLUSTRATED BOARDS. ISBN: 0 912138 35 1. Edition: . Inscription: .  FROM THAMES TELEVISION LIBRARY. STAMPED ACROSS TOP OF BLOCK AND ON FRONT END PAPER. SMALL MARK FROM STICKER ON FRONT PASTEDOWN. EDGE OF BLOCK LIGHTLY MARKED AND TANNED BUT THE OPEN PAGES ARE GOOD TO VG. THE ILLUSTRATED BOARDS ARE WORN ON EDGES AND CORNERS. TOP REAR CORNER BUMPED AND SPLIT. SURFACE SCUFF ON THE BOTTOM PART OF SPINE AND OVER ON TO THE BOTTOM CORNER OF THE FRONT COVER WHERE A LIBRARY NUMBER HAS BEEN REMOVED. COVERS RUBBED A BIT.A COUPLE OF SCRATCHES ON REAR. SCANS AVAILABLE. Book no: 18649 Price: £ 42.00 
   Williamson G & McGuirl T  "GERMAN MILITARY CUFFBANDS 1784 - PRESENT" Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: USA When: 1998 Condition - book: New - jacket:  PICTORIAL BOARDS .  352 pages. Binding: Hard Back, Type: . ISBN: 0-912138-74-2. Edition: . Inscription: .  A SUPERBLY ILLUSTRATED STUDY OF THE GERMAN MILITARY CUFFBANDS. STILL IN SHRINKWRAP. Book no: 8525 Price: £ 44.50 
   YERGER M  "GERMAN CROSS IN GOLD HOLDERS OF THE SS AND POLICE VOUME 1 Das Reich, Kurt Amlacher to Heinz Lorenz " Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: USA When: 2003 Condition - book: VERY GOOD TO FINE - jacket:  No D/W ( AS ISSUED).  432 pages. Binding: Hardback, Type: . ISBN: 0912138947. Edition: FIRST. Inscription: .  VOLUME 1. A VERY GOOD TO FINE COPY PUBLISHED IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR TO EDGES OF HARD COVERS.PAGES AND CONTENTS LIKE NEW. POSTED FROM THE UK IN 1-2 WORKING DAYS. Book no: 18379 Price: £ 42.00 
   YERGER M  "GERMAN CROSS IN GOLD HOLDERS OF THE SS AND POLICE VOUME 2 Das Reich, Karl-Heinz Lorenz to Herbert Zimmerman " Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: USA When: 2005 Condition - book: VERY GOOD TO FINE - jacket:  No D/W ( AS ISSUED).  432 pages. Binding: Hardback, Type: . ISBN: 9121389985. Edition: FIRST. Inscription: .  VOLUME 2. A VERY GOOD TO FINE COPY PUBLISHED IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR TO EDGES OF HARD COVERS.PAGES AND CONTENTS LIKE NEW. POSTED FROM THE UK IN 1-2 WORKING DAYS. Book no: 18380 Price: £ 42.00 
   YERGER M  "GERMAN CROSS IN GOLD HOLDERS OF THE SS AND POLICE VOUME 3 Regiment and Division Nordland " Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: USA When: 2008 Condition - book: VERY GOOD TO FINE - jacket:  No D/W ( AS ISSUED).  252 pages. Binding: Hardback, Type: . ISBN: 193297007X. Edition: FIRST. Inscription: .  VOLUME 3 A VERY GOOD TO FINE COPY PUBLISHED IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR TO EDGES OF HARD COVERS.PAGES AND CONTENTS LIKE NEW. POSTED FROM THE UK IN 1-2 WORKING DAYS. Book no: 18381 Price: £ 42.99 
   YERGER M  "GERMAN CROSS IN SILVER HOLDERS OF THE SS AND POLICE " Illustr: Publ: BENDER Where: USA When: 2002 Condition - book: VERY GOOD TO FINE - jacket:  No D/W ( AS ISSUED).  208 pages. Binding: Hardback, Type: . ISBN: 0912138874. Edition: FIRST. Inscription: .  . A VERY GOOD TO FINE COPY PUBLISHED IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR & MINOR SCUFF TO BOTTOM EDGE OF HARD COVERS.PAGES AND CONTENTS LIKE NEW. POSTED FROM THE UK IN 1-2 WORKING DAYS. Book no: 18385 Price: £ 31.50 
Page: 1